Admin

Our Staff

Street Address

2201 Centerville Turnpike
Virginia Beach, VA 23464 23464

E-Mail Contacts
School Office:Janet Dolan
Webmaster:Jeanne Dodd

Office Hours
7:30 a.m. -4:00 p.m.

Student Hours
8:10 a.m. - 2:40p.m. (exceptholidays)

Early Dismissal Hours

8:10 a.m. -12:10 p.m.

Phone Numbers
Voice: 757.648.2200
Fax: 757.502.0324
Clinic: 757.648.2207

Library: 757.648.2220
Gym: 757.648.2753
Guidance: 757.648.2212

Administration

Mrs. Teresa Ritzel-Principal

Mr. Shawn Krisch- Assistant Principal

School Board Partner

Daniel "Dan" Edwards- School Board Partner in Education

Office Staff

Janie Berges, Bookkeeper,Office Manager
Janet Dolan , Secretary, Transportation
Lisa Thomas, Attendance Secretary, Registrar
Diane Arcidino,Technology Support Technician

Clinic

Mrs. Kaci Tellefsen   Ext. 82207

Cafeteria 
Mrs. Myra Umphlett  Ext. 82209

Custodian 
Mr. Robert Mills        Ext. 82222

Kindergarten

Mrs. Pamela Thornburg

Room # 4

 

Ext. 52721

Mrs. Samantha Massow

Room # 3

 

Ext. 52720

Mrs. Victoria Zano

Room # 2

 

Ext.52719

First Grade

 Mrs. Amy Cartwright

 Room #7       Ext. 52724

Mrs. Jeanne Dodd

Room # 10

Website

Ext. 52727

Mrs. Amy Cartwright

Room # 7

 

Ext. 52724

Mrs. Allison Engel

Room # 9

 

Ext. 52726

Mrs. Meredith Green

Room # 11

 

Ext. 52728

Miss Colleen Rowan

Room # 6

 

 

Ext. 52723

Second Grade

 Mrs. Jennifer Brooks  Room #15     Ext. 52732
 Ms. Susan Esposito

 Room #
16
    Ext. 52733
 Mrs. Melissa Isaroon  Room #
13
    Ext. 52730

Mrs. Amy Ramon

Room # 14

 

Ext. 52731

 Mrs. Dawn Winchester

Room # 17

 

Ext. 52734

Third Grade

Mrs. Pamela Crichton

Room #23

 

 

Ext. 52740

Mrs. Amy Carlisle

Room #24

 

 

Ext. 52741

Mrs. Amanda Wethington

Room #25

 

 

Ext. 52742

Mrs. Mary Luteran

Room #22

 

 

Ext. 52739

Mrs. Jacqueline South

Room #20

 

 

Ext. 52737

 Mr. Randy Resek  Rm
#26
    Ext.52743

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Jacqui Bennison

Room # 28

 

 

Ext.52745

Mrs. Loryna Arnold

Room # 30

 

 

Ext.52747

Mrs. Cady Pinell

Room # 27

Website

 

Ext.52744

Mrs. Nancy Laria

Room #33

 

 

Ext. 52750

Mrs. Lacy Ryerson

Room# 29

 

 

Ext.52746

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Ashley Rankin

Room 21

Ext. 52738

Mrs. Rycy Godette

Room # P-6

 

 

Ext. 52772

Mrs. Jordan Pacitti

Room # 18

 

 

Ext. 52735

Mrs. Nancy Laria

Room# P-5

 

 

Ext. 53773

Mrs. Lauren Taggart

Room # 19

 

Ext. 52736

Mrs. Ashley Downs

Room #P-4

 

 

Ext. 52778

 

PE

Mr. Thomas Warren

Gym

PE website

Ext. 52753

 

Special Education and Specialists

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Edith Bonney

Room # 8

 

Ext.52725

Mrs. Margaret Belan

Room# 8

 

 

Ext. 52725

Mrs.Abbey Bruckner

Room #1

 

 

Ext. 52718

Ms. April Cady
Speech

Room # R2

 

 

Ext. 52716

Mrs. Laura Creamer

Room# 32

 

 

Ext. 52749

Mrs. Twanda Emenhiser

Room# 1

 

 

Ext. 52771

Ms. Torie Hughes

Room#5

 

 

Ext. 52722

Mrs.Priscilla Gibbs RRT

Room# 31

 

 

Ext. 52769

Mrs. Angelia Ragland -RRT

Room 31

 

 

Ext. 52748

Mrs. Joy Josker, Music

Room# P-2

 

Ext. 52770

Ms. Camie Romano- Art

Room# 36

 

 

Ext. 52752

Mrs. Sheleen Dixon, Gifted

Room# R3

 

 

Ext.52711

 Mrs. Melanie Soscia - Art (Friday)  Room# P3      

Ms. Malinda Capps, Math Specialist

Room # R1

 

 

Ext. 52715

Mrs. Pat Norfleet, Instructional Technology Specialist

 

 

 

Ext. 82217

Mrs. Terrie Combs, librarian

 

 

 

Ext. 82219

Mrs. Margaret Crot, Pals

Room#31

 

 

Ext. 52777

Mrs. Alexis Mocco
Compliance 
Specialist

Room # R 12

 

 

Ext. 52729

Mrs. Ina Leiderman, Music

Room # P3

 

 

 

 Mrs. Kathy Baird
Strings