Admin

Our Staff

Administration

Mrs. Teresa Ritzel-Principal

Mr. Shawn Krisch- Assistant Principal

School Board Partner

Daniel "Dan" Edwards- School Board Partner in Education

Office Staff

Janie Berges, Bookkeeper,Office Manager
Janet Dolan , Secretary, Transportation
Lisa Thomas, Attendance Secretary, Registrar
Diane Arcidino,Technology Support Technician

Clinic

Mrs. Kaci Tellefsen   Ext. 82207

Cafeteria 
Mrs. Myra Umphlett  Ext. 82209

Custodian 
Mr. Robert Mills        Ext. 82222

Kindergarten

Mrs. Samantha Massow  Room # 3 Ext. 52720
 
Mrs. Pamela Thornburg  Room # 4 Ext. 52721

Mrs. Victoria Zano  Room # 2 Ext. 52719

First Grade

Mrs. Amy Cartwright               Room # 7 Ext. 52724

Mrs. Jeanne Dodd               Room # 10    Website  Ext. 52727

Mrs. Allison Engel  Room # 9 Ext. 52726

Mrs. Meredith Green  Room # 11 Ext. 52728

Miss Colleen Rowan  Room # 6 Ext. 52723

Second Grade

Mrs. Jennifer Brooks  Room # 15 Ext. 52732

Ms. Susan Esposito  Room # 16 Ext. 52733

Mrs. Melissa Isaroon  Room # 13 Ext. 52730

Mrs. Amy Ramon  Room # 14 Ext. 52731

Mrs. Dawn Winchester  Room # 17 Ext. 52734

Third Grade

Mrs. Amy Carlisle  Room # 24  Ext. 52741

Mrs. Pamela Crichton  Room # 23 Ext. 52740
 
Mrs. Mary Luteran  Room # 22  Ext. 52739

Mr. Randy Resek  Room # 26 Ext. 52743
 
Mrs. Jacqueline South  Room # 20 Ext. 52737

Mrs. Amanda Wethington    Room # 25  Ext. 52742

Fourth Grade 

Mrs. Loryna Arnold  Room # 30 Ext. 52747

Mrs. Jacqui Bennison   Room # 28 Ext. 52745

Mrs. Nancy Laria  Room # 33 Ext. 52750
 
Mrs. Cady Pinell  Room # 27  Ext. 52744

Mrs. Lacy Ryerson  Room # 29  Ext. 52746

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Ashley Downs  Room # P-4 Ext. 52778

Mrs. Rycy Godette  Room # P-6 Ext. 52772
 
Mrs. Nancy Laria  Room # P-5 Ext. 53773

Mrs. Jordan Pacitti  Room # 18 Ext. 52735

Mrs. Ashley Rankin  Room # 21  Ext. 52738

Mrs. Lauren Taggart  Room # 19 Ext. 52736

PE

Mr. Thomas Warren  Gym Ext. 52753

Special Education 

Mrs. Margaret Belan    Room # 8 Ext. 52725

Mrs. Edith Bonney  Room # 8  Ext. 52725

Mrs. Abbey Bruckner  Room # 1  Ext. 52718

Ms. April Cady    Room # R2 Ext. 52716

Mrs. Laura Creamer  Room # 32 Ext. 52749

Mrs. Twanda Emenhiser  Room # 1 Ext. 52771

Ms. Torie Hughes  Room # 5  Ext. 52722
 
Specialists 

Mrs. Kathy Baird
Strings

Ms. Malinda Capps    Room #R1 Ext. 52715
Math Specialist

Mrs. Terrie Combs  Library Ext. 82219
Librarian

Mrs. Margaret Crot  Room # 31  Ext. 52777
Pals 


Mrs. Sheleen Dixon  Room #R3        Ext. 52711
Gifted 

Mrs. Priscilla Gibbs  Room # 31 Ext. 52769
RRT

Mrs. Ina Leiderman  Room # P3
Music

Mrs. Alexis Mocco  Room # 12 Ext. 52729
Compliance Specialist

Mrs. Pat Norfleet  Ext. 82217
Instructional Technology Specialist

Mrs. Angelia Ragland  Room # 31 Ext. 52748
RRT

Ms. Camie Romano  Room # 36 Ext. 52752
Art

Mrs. Melanie Soscia  Room # 3
Art (Friday)